The Blood/Dingle Genealogy Pages

Discovering our Australian and European Ancestors

Sir William Mordaunt Sturt Milner, 4th Bt.[1]

Male 1779 - 1855  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name William Mordaunt Sturt Milner 
    Prefix Sir 
    Suffix 4th Bt. 
    Born 1779  England* Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Family Group # Milner-10GG-1 
    Died 25 Mar 1855  England* Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I40078  Andiekat Genealogy
    Last Modified 7 Dec 2019 

    Family Harriet Elizabeth Cavendish-Bentinck, "Lady Milner",   b. Abt 1789, England* Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Dec 1862, England* Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 73 years) 
    Children 
     1. Henry Beilby William Milner,   b. 17 Dec 1823, England* Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Jun 1876, England* Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 52 years)
     2. Caroline Elizabeth Mary Milner,   b. 1813, England* Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Nov 1850, Templemore, Co. Tipperary, Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 37 years)
    Last Modified 6 Dec 2019 
    Family ID F14940  Group Sheet

  • Notes 


    • ID: Merged with a record that used the ID Clements_

      NICKNAME: Also shown as AO

      ID: Merged with a record that used the ID Data(Milner)

  • Sources 
    1. [S193] The Peerage, Darryl Lundy, compiler.